Saltar para: Post [1], Pesquisa e Arquivos [2]




Rihanna

por Patrícia Justino, em 10.11.08

Aqui têm a letra da nova música da Rihanna! Aproveitem e cantem muito!

Disturbia

Rihanna

Composição: Ne-yo

Bum bum be-dum bum bum be-dum bum
What's wrong with me?
Bum bum be-dum bum bum be-dum bum
Why do I feel like this?
Bum bum be-dum bum bum be-dum bum
I'm going crazy now
Bum bum be-dum bum bum be-dum bum

No more gas in the rear
Can't even get it started
Nothing heard, nothing said
Can't even speak about it
All my life out my head
Don't want to think about it
Feels like I'm going insane
Yeah

It's a thief in the night
To come and grab you
It can creep up inside you
And consume you
A disease of the mind
It can control you
It's too close for comfort

Put on your brake lights
We're in the city of wonder
Ain't gonna play nice
Watch out, you might just go under
Better think twice
Your train of thought will be altered
So if you must falter be wise

Your mind is in disturbia
It's like the darkness is the light
Disturbia!
Am I scaring you tonight?
Disturbia!
Ain't used to what you like
Disturbia! Disturbia!

Bum bum be-dum bum bum be-dum bum
Bum bum be-dum bum bum be-dum bum
Bum bum be-dum bum bum be-dum bum
Bum bum be-dum bum bum be-dum bum

Faded pictures on the wall
It's like they're talking to me
Disconnectin' all the calls
Your phone don't even ring
I gotta get out
Or figure this shit out
It's too close for comfort

It's a thief in the night
To come and grab you
It can creep up inside you
And consume you
A disease of the mind
It can control you
I feel like a monster

Put on your brake lights
We're in the city of wonder
Ain't gonna play nice
Watch out, you might just go under
Better think twice
Your train of thought will be altered
So if you must falter be wise

Your mind is in disturbia
It's like the darkness is the light
Disturbia!
Am I scaring you tonight?
Disturbia!
Ain't used to what you like
Disturbia! Disturbia!

Bum bum be-dum bum bum be-dum bum
Bum bum be-dum bum bum be-dum bum
Bum bum be-dum bum bum be-dum bum
Bum bum be-dum bum bum be-dum bum

Release me from this curse I'm in
Trying to maintain but I'm struggling
If you can go, go, go
I think I'm gonna oh, oh, oh

Put on your brake lights
We're in the city of wonder
Ain't gonna play nice
Watch out, you might just go under
Better think twice
Your train of thought will be altered
So if you must falter be wise

Your mind is in disturbia
It's like the darkness is the light
Disturbia!
Am I scaring you tonight?
Disturbia!
Ain't used to what you like
Disturbia! Disturbia!
 

 

Autoria e outros dados (tags, etc)

Tags:

publicado às 19:27

Pequenas Mentirosas - www.wook.pt







Para contactos, utilize o seguinte e-mail: giraenamoda@hotmail.com







Follow on Bloglovin
Follow my blog with Bloglovin

Traduzir para Chinês Traduzir para Espanhol Traduzir para Françês Traduzir para Inglês Traduzir para Alemão Traduzir para Japonês Traduzir para Russo
Obter um tradutor
WOOK - www.wook.pt
romwomen - Simple and Fashion
Romwe - The Latest Street Fashion
$9.99 free shipping worldwide Wholesale Clothing

My7brands - Loja online de moda, roupa, calçado e acessórios

Utilizadores Online

IFB